Annual Report
ONLINE GRIEVANCE CELL

Parent, Teachers, Pupil

ALUMNI

Advisory council

ACADEMIC CALENDAR

See important dates

Transport Guide

Transport Guide

buses
lites-transport
Route : Koodankulam
Bus No.
1
Bus Marshal
1. Dr. Ranjitham
Route Details Time
Koodankulam 10 7:10
S.S. Puram 2 7:15
Ponnarkulam 1 7:25
Keilkulam 1 7:40
Chidambarapuram 1 7:45
Palavoor 2 7:50
Avaraikulam 1 7:55
Pilayarkudiruppu 2 8:00
Mathageneri 1 8:05
S.S puram 2 8.25
Vadakangulam 14 8.35
Kavalkinaru 7 8.40
LITES 44 9.10
Route : Petchiparai
Driver : Ratheesh Bus No.
8508591972 2
Bus Marshal
1. Mrs. Subi
Route Details TIME
Petchiparai 3 7.00
Kulasekaram Convent 2 7.10
Arasamoodu 1 7.10
Kavalsthalam 2 7.10
Nagacode Jn. 1 7.10
Kulasekaram Market 1 7.15
Puliaranki 3 7.15
Mathar 1 7.25
Verkilambi 3 7.30
Kumarapuram 1 7.40
Muttaikadu 1 7.40
Saralvillai 3 7.45
Surulode 1 8.05
Thadikarakonam 3 8.10
Azhagiapandia Puram 2 8.20
Derisanamcope 1 8.20
Thittuvilai 1 8.25
Thuvarankadu 1 8.25
Esantimangalam 1 8.30
Mangulam 1 8.30
Erachakulam 2 8.35
Thazhakudy 1 8.40
Chantavilai 1 8.45
Layam 1 8.45
SahayaNager 3 8.50
Layamvilakku 2 8.50
Christu Nagar 8 8.50
Vishuvasapuram 1 8.50
R.T.O Office 1 8.55
LITES 53 9.10
Route: Chettikulam
Bus No.
3
Bus Marshal
1.Ms.Sudha
Route Details TIME
Chettikulam 8 7.10
Kootapuzhi 2 7.15
Kannankulam 2 7.20
Arockiayapuram 1 7.30
Vattakottai 1 7.35
Mathavapuram 6 7.40
Kanyakumari 3 7.45
Agastheeswaram 1 8.00
Vadukanpattu 1 8.05
Thenthamaraikulam 2 8.15
Swamythoppu 2 8.20
Achankulam 1 8.20
Kottaram 1 8.25
Variyoor 2 8.35
Anjugramam 4 8.35
Levinchipuram 1 8.40
Rajakrisnapuram 4 8.45
Jamestown 5 8.45
Azhagappapuram 16 8.50
Marungoor 3 8.55
Thoppur 1 8.55
Rajavoor 5 9.10
LITES 72 9.10
Route: Kalakad
Driver : Kesavan
7667654884
Bus Marshal
1.Mrs.Nirmala
Route Details TIME
Manjuvilai 8 7.10
Kalakad 2 7.15
Pallivasal 2 7.20
Mavadi 1 7.30
Thirukurankudi 1 7.35
Rajaputhoor 6 7.40
Kesavaneri 3 7.45
Housing Board 1 8.00
Vallioor Bypass 1 8.05
Khilavaneri 2 8.15
Madapuram 2 8.20
Chempadu 1 8.20
Valliamalpuram 1 8.25
Nambipattu 2 8.35
Vadalivillai 4 8.35
Rosemiyapuram 1 8.40
Veerapandian 4 8.45
Thalavaipuram 5 8.45
Panagudi 16 8.50
Sivagamipuram 3 8.55
Aralvaimolzhi 1 8.55
LITES 5 9.10
Route: Kalakad 72 9.10
Route: Kollemcode
Driver : William Bus No.
9790348710 5
Bus Marshal
1.Mrs.Amutha
Route Details Time
Vallavilai 1 6.30
Medavilagam 1 6.35
Kollemcode 1 6.40
Marshalpuram 5 6.45
Siluvaipuram 2 6.45
Kacherinadai 4 6.45
Punnamoodukadu 1 6.50
Chenkavilai 1 6.55
Vanniancode 1 7.00
Kozhivilai 4 7.10
Padanthalumoodu 1 7.10
Chennithottam 3 7.25
Vricode 2 7.35
Mamoodukadai 1 7.40
Edaivilagam 1 7.45
Nattlam 1 7.50
Mulankinavilai 2 7.55
Palliyadi 5 7.55
Kozhipoorvilai 3 8.05
Tiruvithancode 4 8.10
Puliyoorchurichi 1 8.20
Villukuri 1 8.25
Parvathipuram 2 8.30
Kattayanvilai 2 8.35
Vetoornimadam 7 8.40
Palpannai 3 8.45
WCC 4 8.50
LITES 65 9.10
Route: Kannamanoodu
Driver : Vijin Bus No.
7598080832 7
Bus Marshal
1.Mrs.Shiny / Mrs.Vijila
Route Details Time
Kannamamoodu 8 6.25
Moovatukonam 2 6.35
Maruthancode 2 6.45
Kaluvanthitai 2 6.50
Vellancode 1 6.55
Uthiramcode 2 7.00
Payanam 2
Unnamalaikadai 1 7.25
Chirankuzhi 5 7.35
Eraviputhoorkadai 1 7.40
Vellicode 1 7.50
Kalluvillai 1 7.50
Mulagumoodu 3 7.50
Manali 2 8.00
Thuckalay 2 8.05
Appativillai 3 8.15
Maduthatuvilai 4 8.20
Villukuri 2 8.25
Chunkankadai 3 8.30
Kaliankadu 1 8.35
Krishnankoil 4 8.50
Vadasery 2 8.50
Theraikalputhoor 1 9.00
LITES 63 9.10
Route:Tisayanvillai
Driver :

Vijayakumar

Bus No.
 

9788129881

8
Bus Marshal
1. Mr.Vijayakumar
Route Details Time
Tisayanvilai 8 7:00
Vazhaithottam 2 7.05
Mannarpuram 4 7.10
Nambikurichi Vilaku 2 7.15
Anakkarai 0 7.20
Perunkanankulam 2 7.25
Kasthurirengapuram 2 7.30
Kottaikarungulam 0 7.40
Samugarengapuram 1 7.50
Thuraikudirruppu 0 7.55
Muthunadarkudirruppu 2 7.55
Moolakad 2 8.00
Vandalmpadu 4 8.00
Kallikulam 7 8.05
Thirumalapuram 2 8.10
Odaikarankudiruppu 1 8.15
Soundarapandiyapuram 1 8.20
Maruthappapuram 1 8.25
Panagudi bypass 2 8.35
Aralvaimolzhi 12 8.50
Muthu Nagar 1 9.00
Thovalai 6 9.00
LITES 62 9.10
Route:Colachel
 

Driver : Sam

Bus No.
 

9942837862

9
Bus Marshal
1.Mrs.Madlin Anusha
Route Details Time
Colachel 1 7.00
Anaikuzhi 3 7.05
Lakshmipuram 3 7.20
Mandaikadu 1 7.25
Manavalakuruchi 3 7.30
Kadiyapattanam 1 7.35
Muttom 5 7.40
Ammandivillai 4 7.45
Vellamodi 1 7.45
Fridaymarket 2 7.50
Arasanvillai 1 7.55
Santhapuram 1 7.55
Pampanvillai 2 8.00
Asaripallam 3 8.05
Peruvilai 3 8.10
Ananthanpalam 3 8.15
Gandinagarcolony 2 8.20
Konam 1 8.20
Melasoorankudy 3 8.20
Holycross 4 8.25
Punnai Nagar 5 8.30
Carmal Nagar 7 8.30
Ramanputhoor 5 8.30
Meenachipuram 3 8.40
Ozhugineseri 1 8.45
LITES 68 9.10
Route: Choolal
 

Driver : Levi

Bus No.
9585522269 10
Bus Marshal
1.Mrs.Jasmine
Route Details Time
Choolal 0 6:20
Kattukadai 3 6.25
Palavilai 2 6.30
Kirathoor 1 6.35
Nadaikavu 1 6.40
Nithravillai 3 6.45
Kajampuram 3 6.50
Virivillai 1 6.55
Puthukadai 0 7.00
Kaichoondi 1 7.00
Thengapattanam 1 7.05
Keezhkulam 3 7.15
Chentharai 2 7.15
Tholzhicode 1 7.20
Palloor 1 7.20
Mela Palloor 1 7.20
Karungal 5 7.25
Nadutheri 1 7.25
Velliyavillai 2 7.30
Ayinivilai 1 7.35
Sahayanagar 2 7.40
Pichanvilai 1 7.45
Mathicode 1 7.50
Thickanamcode 3 7.55
Senamvillai 2 8.00
Bethelpuram 2 8.05
West Neyoor 0 8.10
Oothukuzhi 2 8.15
Monday Market 7 8.20
Eraniel 2 8.20
Kandanvillai 1 8.25
Peyankuzhi 6 8.30
Nullivilai 1 8.30
LITES 63 9.10
Route:Rajakammangalam
 

Driver : Vignesh

Bus No.
 

9597384379

11
Bus Marshal
1.Mrs.Kayalvizhi
Route Details Time
Rajakkamangalam 1 7.05
Dharmapuram 2 7.10
Pilavilai 1 7.15
Chundapattivillai 3 7.15
Udayappankudiruppu 1 7.25
Melakrishnanputhoor 2 7.25
Puthanthurai 1 7.25
Pallam 3 7.35
Kelakrishnanputhoor 2 7.40
Kelaputhalam 3 7.45
Melaputhalam 4 7.50
Thenkamputhoor 3 7.50
Parakkai 5 7.55
Velladachivilai 3 7.55
Abdul Khadar Hospital 3 8.00
VedhaNager 1 8.00
Vallankumaravillai 2 8.05
Irulappapuram 1 8.10
Beach Road Jn. 2 8.10
Kottar 2 8.15
Suchindram Bridge 8 8.20
Vazhukamparai 3 8.25
Mylaudy 9 8.45
Marungoor 1 8.50
Rajavoor 2 8.55
LITES 67 9.10
Route:Tirunelveli
Driver :

Chellapandi

Bus No.
9442052355 12
Bus Marshal
1.Mr.David
Route Details Time
Tirunelveli Jn. 2 6:50
Samathanapuram 3 6:55
Perumalpuram 1 7:00
NGO Colony 6 7:05
Busstand 8 7.10
Munnirpallam 3 7.20
Nanguneri Bus St. 3 7.50
Vagaikulam 1 8.00
Muthulapuram 1 8:05
Kannoor 2 8:10
Thulukarpatti 2 8:15
T.Samudram 0 8:20
Vallioor Busstand 29 8.25
Nambianvilai 5 8.25
LITES 59 9:10
Route: Andarkulam
Driver : Kasipandi Bolero
Route Details Time
Andarkulam 1 8.45
Sankaranputhoor 1 8.50
Devakulam 2 8.55
Alaganapuram 1 8.55
College 5 9.00